VERONA

Lista de Festivais e Prêmios do filme Verona.

5/12/20236 min read

Até o momento o filme foi selecionado em 129 festivais e recebeu 93 prêmios.

FESTIVAIS:

28° San Antonio Film Festival - USA.

24° Ícaro Festival Internacional de Cine en Centroamérica – Guatemala.

22° Santa Fe Film Festival – USA.

22° FENAVID Santa Cruz International Film Festival – Bolivia.

21° Aporia International Village Film Festival – Korea.

19° Vesuvius International Film Festival – Italy. (AWARD – Best Actor Feature Film)

18° Syracuse International Film Festival – USA.

17° Beloit International Film Festival – USA.

16° Encontro Nacional de Cinema e Vídeo dos Sertões – Brasil. (AWARD – Best Film – Premio do Juri Popular, AWARD – Best Cinematography, AWARD – Best Costume).

15° World Film Festival of Bangkok – Thailand.

14° San Francisco Latino Film Festival – Cine+MAS – USA.

14° Jaipur International Film Festival – India. (AWARD – Best Romantic Film)

14° International Moving Film Festival – Iran. (AWARD – Best Actor, AWARD – Best Producer)

13° LATINUY Ópera Prima - Festival Internacional de Cine Latino – Uruguay. (AWARD - Premio Municipio De Punta Del Este - Mejor Ópera Prima, AWARD - Mejor Dirección, AWARD – Mención Especial - Mejor Banda de Sonido Original).

13° Festival Angaelica – USA.

12° Arraial Cine Fest – Brasil. (AWARD – Best Brazilian Film, AWARD – Best Feature Fiction Film)

12° Festival Internacional de Cine Piélagos en Corto – Spain.

12° Festival Internacional de Cinema da Fronteira – Brasil.

12° Green Bay International Film Festival – USA. (AWARD – Audience Choice Award Feature Film)

11° Asti International Film Festival – Italia. (AWARD – Premio del Publico – La Prima Cosa Bella)

11° The Lift-off Sessions – UK.

10° Maryland International Film Festival – USA.

9° Festival de Cinema de Caruaru – Brasil.

9° CineFem – Festival Internacional de Cine de la Mujer – Uruguay.

9° Bakunawa Festival – Philippines.

8° Montelupo Fiorentino International Independent Film Festival – Italy (AWARD – Best Drama – Feature Film)

8° Veracruz World Film Festival – Mexico.

8° Andromeda Film Festival – Turquia. (AWARD – Best Feature Film)

8° AC DC IFF - Art Color Digital Cinema International Film Festival – Canada. (AWARD – Best Feature Film)

8° Digital Griffix Film Awards – Canada.

8° The Filmy Monks Film Festival – India.

7° FICCA - Festival Internacional de Cinema do Caeté – Brasil.

7° CinalFama Lisbon International Film Festival – Portugal.

7° SIFW - Sierra International Film Weekend – Bolivia.

7° Medellín International Film Festival – Colombia.

7° FICMARC – The Caribbean Sea International Film Festival – Venezuela.

6° Five Continents International Film Festival – Venezuela. (AWARD - Best Opera Prima Feature Film, AWARD - Special Mention Female Director Feature Film, AWARD - Best Lead Actor Feature Film, AWARD - Best Sound Design Feature Film.)

6° South Film and Arts Academy Festival – Chile. (AWARD – Best Drama Feature, AWARD – Best Female Director, AWARD – Best Lead Actor in a Feature Film, AWARD – Best Supporting Actor in a Feature Film, AWARD – Best Lead Actress in a Feature Film, AWARD – Best Sound Design in a Feature Film, AWARD – Best Team Performance in a Feature Film, AWARD – Honorable Mention Best Cinematography).

6° Europa Film Festival – Spain.

6° BCT - Festival Nazionale del Cinema e della Televisione di Benevento – Italy.

6° SLWF - Short Long World Festival – Argentina.

5° Film Girl Film Festival – USA.

5° Festival Internacional de Cine de Tequila – Mexico.

5° Take Único – Festival Internacinal de Cinema – Brasil. (AWARD – Best National Feature Film)

5° Virgin Springs Cinefest – INDIA. (AWARD – Women’s Films Outstanding Achievement Award, AWARD – Best Debut Filmmaker Outstanding Achievement Award).

5° Close Film Festival – Turquia. (AWARD – Best Women Director)

5° SANFICI – Santander Festival Internacional de Cine Independiente – Colombia.

5° Swindon Independent Film Festival – UK.

5° FestCine Pedra Azul – Brasil.

5° First-time Filmmakers Sessions – UK.

5° Festival de Cine Latino Americano Texas – US.

5° PIFF Parana International Films Festival – Argentina.

5° Ostia International Film Festival – Italia.

4° Festival de Cinema de Trancoso – Brasil.

4° Nepal Cultural International Film Festival – Nepal.

4° Love Film Festival – Spain. (AWARD – Best Feature Fiction)

4° Golden Wheat Awards – Turkey. (AWARD – Best Director, AWARD – Best Cinematography)

4° Cult Critic Movie Awards – India. (AWARD – Best Women Film)

4° Fiction Film Festival – Spain. (AWARD – Best Love Feature)

4° Yellowstone International Film Festival – India. (AWARD - Best Actor In a Feature Film - Lucas Zaffari, AWARD - Best Actress In a Feature Film - Marcela Fetter, AWARD - Best Cinematography In a Feature Film - Renato Falcão).

4° Dreamanila International Film Festival – Filipinas. (AWARD – Best Film)

4° Kalakari Film Fest – India.

3° Tagore International Film Festival – India. (AWARD - Best Debut Filmmaker, Sun of the East AWARD.)

3° MICMX - Itinerant Film Exhibition Mx – Mexico.

3° The Women’s Independent Film & Television Festival – USA. (AWARD – Best Narrative Feature Film)

3° Love & Hope International Film Festival – Barcelona – Spain.

3° Cinemaking International Film Festival – Bangladesh. (AWARD – Best American Feature Film)

3° Milan Gold Awards – Italy. (AWARD – Best Indie Feature Film)

3° Boden International Film Festival – Sweden. (AWARD – Best Women Filmmaker)

3° World Film Carnival – Singapure. (AWARD – Outstanding Achievement Award -Debut Filmmaker)

3° Onyko Film Awards – Ukraine. (AWARD – Best Drama Feature Film)

3° Go Film – Goiânia Film Festival – Brasil. (AWARD – Prêmio do Público – Melhor Longa-metragem)

3° Festival de Cinema de Alter do Chão – Brasil.

3° Caracas Iberoamericam Film Festival – Venezuela.

3° VIP Fest – Spain.

3° Bettiah International Film Festival – India. (AWARD – Best Dramatic Film)

3° Matiff – Matera International Film Festival – Italia.

3° Fest Cine Itaúna – Festival Internacional de Cinema de Itaúna - Brasil. (AWARD – Best Feature Film, AWARD – Best Film Critic Jury).

3° Star Film Fest – Spain. (AWARD – Best Feature Love)

3° Florence Film Awards – Italia. (AWARD – Best Indie Feature Film)

3° Mabig Film Festival – Germany. (AWARD – Best Love Film)

2° BIMIFF – Brazil International Monthly Film Festival – Brasil. (AWARD - Best Director of Feature Film to Ane Siderman, AWARD - Best Sound Design of Feature Film to Duca Duarte, AWARD - Best Cinematography of Feature Film to Renato Falcão, AWARD - Best Production Design of Feature Film to Paulianna Becker, AWARD - Best Supporting Actor of Feature Film to Bruno Krieger, AWARD - Best Supporting Actress of Feature Film to Liane Venturella, AWARD – Best of The Season – Best Sound Design of Feature Film.)

2° International Festival of Granada - PREMIOS LORCA – España

2° International Women’s Film Festival - Denmark

2° Actrum International Film Festival – España.

2° Pink Love Film Festival – India.

2° Premio Shinema Cinema Contemporaneo – Italia. (AWARD – Mención de Honor a la Directora)

2° ENIFF Nigeria International Film Festival – Nigeria. (AWARD – Special Mention)

2° Druk International Film Festival – Buthan. (AWARD – Best Debut Filmmaker)

2° Hollywood Gold Awards – USA. (AWARD – Silver Award – Indie Feature Film)

2° Sweden Film Awards – Sweden. (AWARD – Best Women Filmmaker)

2° Paradise Film Festival – Hungary.

2° Sensei Tokio Film Fest – Japan.

2° Women's Canvas - Festival Of Films – India.

2° All That Moves International Film Festival - Brasil. (AWARD – Melhor Diretora Cinema Brasileiro Longa-metragem)

2° Cine Ibiapina – Brasil.

2° International World Film Awards – NYC – USA.

2° San Diego Independent Filmmarkers Festival – USA.

2° London Director Awards – UK. (AWARD – Best South American Director)

2° Istanbul International Nartugan Film Festival – Turkey – (AWARD – Best Feature Film)

2° Sendependa Festival Internacional de Cine Independiente – Spain. (AWARD – Best Actor to Lucas Zaffari)

Reykjavik Independent Film Festival – Islandia. (AWARD – Best First Time Director Feature)

Festival de Cinema de Vassouras – Brasil. (AWARD – Melhor Diretora de Longa-metragem, AWARD – Melhor Ator Coadjuvante de Longa-metragem)

Titan Film Festival – Australia. ((AWARD – Best Feature Film)

Star International Film Festival – India (AWARD – Honorable Mention – Best Director)

Halo International Film Festival – Russia. (AWARD - Best Director Debut)

Panama City Independent Film Festival – USA (AWARD – Honorable Mention Best Indie Feature Film)

New York International Women Film Festival – USA. (AWARD – Best Production Design in a Feature Film)

South America Film Awards – Brasil. (AWARD – Best Production Design Feature Film)

Festival de Cinema de Concórdia – Brasil. (AWARD – Melhor Filme do Juri Popular - Mostra Longas de Ficção)

Fox International Film Festival – Italy. (AWARD – Best Romance)

CineMAZ - Festival Internacional de Cinema Independente – Brasil (AWARD – Best Supporting Actress, AWARD – Special Mention - Jury Award.)

Cine Paris Film Festival (AWARD – Best First Time Director Feature)

First Women Film Festival – Iran (AWARD – Best Women Director)

Swedish International Film Festival – Sweden – (AWARD – Best First Time Filmmaker)

Florence Romance International Film Festival – Italy. (AWARD – People´s Choice Award)

Gliff – Golden Lemur International Film Festival – Portugal. (AWARD – Best Romance, Best Director Debut)

Stockholm Gold International Film Awards – Sweden.

Dubai Festival - International Film Competition -United Arab Emirates.

Jean Luc Godard Awards – India.

Arrow International Film Festival – France. (AWARD – Best Director Debut)

Golden Giraffe International Film Festival – France.(AWARD – Best Director Debut)

Women Directors Film Carnival – India. (AWARD – Best Romance)

LIFE - Latino International Film Expo – Life – USA.

MIC Hueyo – Muestra Internacional de Cine de Hueyotlipan – Mexico.

Masters of Cinema International Film Festival – Russia.

Budapest Film Festival- Hungary.

AQP AUDIOVISUAL Y CINE FESTIVAL – Peru.

Blue Star International Film Festival – Brasil.

Países (38):

Brasil, Itália, Espanha, Inglaterra, Alemanha, Suécia, Dinamarca, Portugal, França, Ucrânia, Islandia, Hungría, Estados Unidos, Canadá, México, Argentina, Bolivia, Uruguai, Chile, Peru, Venezuela, Colombia, Guatemala, Butão, Nigéria, Singapura, India, Japão, Filipinas, Thailandia, Nepal, Bangladesh, Turquía, Emirados Arabes, Iran, Coreia do Sul, Russia, Austrália.